Skip to product information
1 of 2

Craftiviti

English Pear & Freesia Fragrance Oil - 500ml

English Pear & Freesia Fragrance Oil - 500ml

1 Review
| Ask a question
Regular price RM238.00
Regular price Sale price RM238.00
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Craftiviti's English Pear & Freesia Fragrance Oil is concentrated and of synthetic origins. Ideal for candles, soaps making, wax melts, wax sachets, diffusers, body scrubs and more.

  • Origin: France
  • Flashpoint: 60°C
  • Scent Summary: Luxury - Smells like a mansion lit by 100 expensive candles
  • Notes: Top / Luxury (scents are subjective)
  • Size: 30ml / 500ml (For bulk orders, please email enquiry@craftiviti.com)
  • Trace: This Fragrance Oil traces very quickly (within 5 minutes) based on our test with a batch of cold process soap that has 80% soft oils.
  • Ingredients: A blend of synthetic fragrances with carrier oils and binders.
  • Used solely for the scent and contains no therapeutic benefits.
  • This fragrance may also work for other applications.
  • Certification: IFRA Standard
  • Phthalate-free
  • Intended for external use only. Do NOT consume.

Scent Profile:

English Pear & Freesia fragrance oil is a captivating fragrance that opens with the crispness of ripe pears, offering a juicy and fruity top note. The middle notes unfold with the delicate and floral essence of freesia, adding a soft, elegant layer. The base notes linger with a hint of warmth and slight woody earthiness, completing the fragrance with a subtle and sophisticated touch. Overall, it's a refreshing and well-balanced blend that captures the essence of an English garden in full bloom.

Our English Pear & Freesia Fragrance oil is perfect for candle making, soap making, in scrubs and balms, as a diffuser and for all types of aromatherapy!


For Soap Making – Add 1% of Fragrance Oil to melted soap base.
*We recommend using essential oils instead for CP soap making as Fragrance Oil can increase trace in CP soap.


For Candle Making – Depending on wax, add 5-12% of Fragrance Oil to melted wax.
*The strength of the scent will change depending on the waxes, dyes and wick used.
*Always do a small test batch to test candle burning results before attempting larger batches.

Other uses
Can be used in the blending of perfumes, aroma products or personal care products such as bath bombs, scrubs, hair wax, etc. Can also be used in an oil burner, diffuser or dripped on potpourri.

 

For more candle making and soap making ingredients, tools, fragrance oils, essential oils, butters, carrier oils, craft kits and DIY workshops, please visit our Award Winning Experience outlet - Craftiviti.

For bulk orders, kindly email enquiry@craftiviti.com.


_________________________________________________

 

MINYAK WANGIAN ENGLISH PEAR & FREESIA

  • Asal: UK
  • Takat Kilat: 60 °C
  • Nota aroma: Aroma buah pir dan bunga (aroma bersifat subjektif)
  • Saiz: 30ml (Untuk pesanan pukal, sila e-mel ke enquiry@craftiviti.com)
  • ‘Trace’: Dengan menggunakan Minyak Wangian ini, proses ‘trace’ berlaku dengan sederhana (5 minit) berdasarkan ujian kami dengan sabun CP yang mempunyai 80% minyak lembut (soft oils).
  • Kandungan: Gabungan wangian sintetik dengan minyak pembawa dan campuran lain.
  • Digunakan untuk aroma dan tidak mengandungi efek teraputik.
  • Boleh digunakan untuk pelbagai projek kraf yang bersesuaian.
  • Untuk kegunaan luaran sahaja. BUKAN untuk DIMAKAN.

 

MINYAK WANGIAN DALAM SABUN
Berdasarkan jumlah berat sabun, tambah 3% -5% Minyak Wangian dalam sabun yang telah cair.
*Sebaiknya gunakan minyak pati untuk sabun CP kerana Minyak Wangian dapat meningkatkan ‘tracing’ sabun CP.

 

MINYAK WANGIAN DALAM LILIN
Berdasarkan jumlah berat lilin, tambah 5%-12% Minyak Wangian dalam lilin yang telah cair.
*Kekuatan aroma bergantung pada jumlah lilin, pewarna dan sumbu yang digunakan.
Sentiasa buat ujian pada sampel kecil untuk menguji tahap pembakaran lilin sebelum membuat sampel yang lebih besar.

 

KEGUNAAN LAIN
Pencampuran minyak wangian, produk aroma, produk penjagaan diri seperti bom mandi (bath bomb), skrub, wax rambut, dan lain-lain. Boleh digunakan dalam ‘oil burner’, penyebar wangian atau dititiskan pada potpourri.

 

View full details