Skip to product information
1 of 10

Craftiviti

Refined Coconut Oil (Malaysia) - Cosmetic Grade

Refined Coconut Oil (Malaysia) - Cosmetic Grade

1 Review
| Ask a question
Regular price RM31.00
Regular price Sale price RM31.00
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size
Carrier Oil Guide

 

Carrier Oil Benefits

NOT FOR CONSUMPTION. Safe for skincare formulation.

A popular multi-purpose oil rich in nutrients and benefits. Craftiviti's Refined Coconut Oil is a natural moisturizer that can boost personal care routines.

Refined Coconut Oil Material Safety Data Sheet

 Facts on Refined Coconut Oil

  • INCI Name: Cocos Nucifera Oil
  • Colour: Pale Yellow
  • Type: Refined, Liquid, Odourless
  • Ingredient(s): Coconut Kernel
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Origin: Malaysia
  • 100% Pure and Cosmetic Grade
  • DO NOT CONSUME

 

Benefits of Refined Coconut Oil:

  • Vitamin K - reduces puffiness and dark circles.
  • Vitamin E - moisturize and keeps skin healthy, reduces signs of aging.
  • Vitamin A - promotes hair growth
  • Fatty Acids - nourishes skin; combats premature grey hair.
  • Improves skin elasticity and collagen production.
  • Can be used to treat various skin ailments.
  • Reduces inflammation. 

 

How to Use

Essential Oil/Carrier Oil Blend:

  • Dilute 1-2% of essential oil to 30ml carrier oil.
  • Do a patch test on your skin prior to use.

 

Detox Bath:

  • Add ¼ cup of Epsom salts to ¼ cup of coconut oil into a hot bath.
  • Include a few drops of essential oils for aromatherapy benefits

 

For more soap making ingredients, tools, fragrance oils, essential oils, butters, carrier oils, craft kits and DIY workshops, please visit our Award Winning Experience outlet - Craftiviti.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Minyak pelbagai guna yang popular dan kaya dengan nutrien. Minyak Kelapa Bertapis Craftiviti bertindak sebagai pelembap semula jadi untuk meningkatkan rutin penjagaan diri.

Fakta Menarik Tentang Minyak Kelapa Bertapis dari Craftiviti

  • Nama INCI: Minyak Cocos Nucifera
  • Warna: Kuning Pucat
  • Jenis: Halus, Cecair, Tidak berbau
  • Bahan: Kernel Kelapa
  • Kaedah Pengekstrakan: Tekanan Sejuk
  • Asal: Malaysia
  • BUKAN UNTUK DIMAKAN


Kelebihan Minyak Kelapa Bertapis Craftiviti

  • Vitamin K - mengurangkan bengkak dan lingkaran hitam.
  • Vitamin E - melembapkan kulit, mengurangkan tanda penuaan.
  • Vitamin A - mendorong pertumbuhan rambut
  • Asid Lemak - menyuburkan kulit; memerangi uban pramatang.
  • Meningkatkan keanjalan kulit dan pengeluaran kolagen.
  • Merawat penyakit kulit 
  • Mengurangkan keradangan 

 

Cara Kegunaan

Campurkan Minyak Pati (Essential Oil) ke dalam Minyak Pembawa

  • Cairkan 1-2% Minyak Pati kepada Minyak Pembawa 30ml.
  • Lakukan ujian keberkesanan pada kulit anda sebelum digunakan.


Mandian Detoks

  • Tambahkan ¼ cawan garam Epsom ke ¼ cawan minyak kelapa ke dalam mandian air panas.
  • Titiskan beberapa titik minyak pati kegemaran anda untuk kelebihan aromaterpi tambahan.
View full details