Skip to product information
1 of 5

Craftiviti

Virgin Neem Oil

Virgin Neem Oil

2 Reviews
| Ask a question
Regular price RM27.00
Regular price Sale price RM27.00
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

NOT FOR CONSUMPTION. Safe for skincare formulation.

A powerful medicinal oil with a multitude of benefits, Craftiviti's Virgin Neem Oil comes from the seed of the tropical neem tree, also known as Indian lilac. 

For centuries, this potent oil has been used in Indian medicine to assist in the healing of skin conditions.

Facts on Craftiviti Neem Oil

  • INCI Name: Azadirachta Indica Oil
  • Colour: Yellowish
  • Type: Liquid
  • Grade: Virgin and Unrefined
  • Odour: Strong Neem Scent
  • Ingredient(s): Neem Fruit
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Origin: India
  • DO NOT CONSUME

Virgin Neem Oil Material Safety Data Sheet

Virgin Neem Oil Certificate of Analysis

Benefits of Virgin Neem Oil

  • Balances, heals and nourishes skin.
  • Azadirachtin - Most powerful natural insect repellent.
  • Vitamin A – stimulates hair growth, prevents breakage and split ends.
  • Vitamin E – moisturizes, smooth, softens and keeps skin healthy, reducing signs of aging.
  • Maintain the softness, suppleness, and radiance of skin and hair.
  • Stimulate the growth of thicker, longer, and stronger hair.
  • Treats fungal infection.

 

How to Use

Acne Reducing Oil 

  • Warm a teaspoonful of coconut oil and mix in 10 drops of Craftiviti's Virgin Neem Oil.
  • Apply on the face and wash it off after an hour or leave it overnight.

 

Itchy Scalp Remedy 

  • Massage Craftiviti's Virgin Neem Oil directly into the scalp and leave on for a minimum of 15 minutes.
  • Wash hair and scalp with a gentle shampoo.
  • For daily use, add 2 to 3 drops of Neem oil to your regular shampoo every time you wash your hair.

 

For more fragrance oils, essential oils, butters, carrier oils, craft kits, tools and DIY workshops, please visit our Award Winning Experience outlet - Craftiviti.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Merupakan minyak yang digunakan dalam kaedah perubatan dan mempunyai pelbagai kelebihan, Minyak Virgin Neem Craftiviti berasal dari biji pokok neem tropika, juga dikenali sebagai ungu India. Fakta mengenai Minyak Virgin Neem Craftiviti

  • Nama INCI: Minyak Indica Azadirachta
  • Warna: Kuning
  • Jenis: Aroma Neem yang Kuat Cecair, Tidak Ditapis
  • Bahan: Buah
  • Kaedah Pengekstrakan: Tekanan Sejuk
  • Asal: India
  • BUKAN UNTUK DIMAKAN

 

Kelebihan Minyak Virgin Neem 

  • Azadirachtin - Penghalau serangga semula jadi yang paling berkesan.
  • Vitamin A - merangsang pertumbuhan rambut, mencegah kerosakan dan hujung yang pecah.
  • Vitamin E - melembapkan dan menjaga kesihatan kulit
  • mengurangkan tanda-tanda penuaan.
  • Merangsang pertumbuhan rambut yang lebih tebal, lebih panjang, dan lebih kuat.
  • Merawat jangkitan kulat.

 

Cara Menggunakan

Minyak Mengurangkan Jerawat

  • Panaskan satu sudu teh minyak kelapa dan campurkan dalam 10 titis Minyak Virgin Neem Craftiviti.
  • Sapukan pada wajah dan basuh selepas satu jam atau biarkan semalaman.
View full details