Skip to product information
1 of 2

Craftiviti

Violet & Magnolia Fragrance Oil - 30ml

Violet & Magnolia Fragrance Oil - 30ml

Write a review
| Ask a question
Regular price RM23.00
Regular price Sale price RM23.00
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Violet & Magnolia Fragrance Oil is concentrated & of synthetic origins. Ideal for candles, soaps making, wax melts, wax sachets, diffusers, body scrubs & more.

  • Origin: France
  • Flashpoint: 60°C
  • Scent Summary: Hints of floral tenderness, moonlight & romance
  • Notes: Top / Floral (scents are subjective)
  • Trace: This Fragrance Oil traces moderately (10+ minutes) based on our test with a batch of cold process soap that has 70% soft oils.
  • Ingredients: A blend of synthetic fragrances with carrier oils and binders.
  • Used solely for the scent and contains no therapeutic benefits.
  • This fragrance may also work for other applications.
  • Certification: IFRA Standard
  • Phthalate-free
  • Intended for external use only. Do NOT consume.

Scent Profile:

Violet & Magnolia fragrance oil is a bouquet of beautiful blossoms. Light, floral and whimsical with notes of magnolias in full bloom. This luxurious scent is a head turning. Perfect for spa products and premium candles. 

Our Violet & Magnolia Fragrance oil is perfect for candle making, soap making, in scrubs and balms, as a diffuser and for all types of aromatherapy!

For Soap Making – Add 1% of Fragrance Oil to melted soap base.
*We recommend using essential oils instead for CP soap making as Fragrance Oil can increase trace in CP soap.


For Candle Making – Depending on wax, add 5-12% of Fragrance Oil to melted wax.
*The strength of the scent will change depending on the waxes, dyes & wick used.
*Always do a small test batch to test candle burning results before attempting larger batches.

Other uses
Can be used in the blending of perfumes, aroma products or personal care products such as bath bombs, scrubs, hair wax, etc. Can also be used in an oil burner, diffuser or dripped on potpourri.

 

For more candle making & soap making ingredients, tools, fragrance oils, essential oils, butters, carrier oils, craft kits & DIY workshops, please visit our Award Winning Experience outlet - Craftiviti.


_________________________________________________

 

MINYAK WANGIAN TANGERINE

  • Asal: UK
  • Takat Kilat: 60 °C
  • Nota aroma: Aroma sitrus (aroma bersifat subjektif)
  • Saiz: 30ml (Pesanan pukal, sila e-mel ke enquiry@craftiviti.com)
  • ‘Trace’: Dengan menggunakan Minyak Wangian ini, proses ‘trace’ berlaku dengan sederhana (10+ minit) berdasarkan ujian kami dengan sabun CP yg mempunyai 70% minyak lembut (soft oils).
  • Kandungan: Gabungan wangian sintetik dengan minyak pembawa & campuran lain.
  • Digunakan utk aroma & tidak mengandungi efek teraputik.
  • Boleh digunakan utk pelbagai projek kraf yg bersesuaian.
  • Utk kegunaan luaran sahaja. BUKAN utk DIMAKAN.

 

MINYAK WANGIAN DALAM SABUN
Berdasarkan jumlah berat sabun, tambah 3% -5% Minyak Wangian dalam sabun yg telah cair.
*Sebaiknya gunakan minyak pati untuk sabun CP kerana Minyak Wangian dapat meningkatkan ‘tracing’ sabun CP.

 

MINYAK WANGIAN DALAM LILIN
Berdasarkan jumlah berat lilin, tambah 5%-12% Minyak Wangian dalam lilin yg telah cair.
*Kekuatan aroma bergantung pada jumlah lilin, pewarna & sumbu yg digunakan.
Sentiasa buat ujian pada sampel kecil utk menguji tahap pembakaran lilin sebelum membuat sampel yg lebih besar.

 

KEGUNAAN LAIN
Pencampuran minyak wangian, produk aroma, produk penjagaan diri seperti bom mandi (bath bomb), skrub, wax rambut, & lain². Boleh digunakan dalam ‘oil burner’, penyebar wangian atau dititiskan pada potpourri.

 

 

View full details