Skip to product information
1 of 3

Craftiviti

Sea Salt & Citrus Fragrance Oil - 30ml

Sea Salt & Citrus Fragrance Oil - 30ml

4 Reviews
| Ask a question
Regular price RM25.00
Regular price Sale price RM25.00
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Craftiviti's Sea Salt & Citrus Fragrance Oil is concentrated and of synthetic origins. Ideal for candles, soaps making, wax melts, wax sachets, diffusers, body scrubs and more.

  • Origin: Thailand
  • Flashpoint: 60°C
  • Scent Summary: Hints like a salty zest for life
  • Notes: Top / Fruity (scents are subjective)
  • Size: 30ml / 500ml (For bulk orders, please email enquiry@craftiviti.com)
  • Trace: This Fragrance Oil traces quickly (within 5 minutes) based on our test with a batch of cold process soap that has 70% soft oils.
  • Ingredients: A blend of synthetic fragrances with carrier oils and binders.
  • Used solely for the scent and contains no therapeutic benefits.
  • This fragrance may also work for other applications.
  • Certification: IFRA Standard
  • Intended for external use only. Do NOT consume.

Features

  • Concentrated strong scent
  • Long lasting aroma
  • Stable aroma profile
  • Used solely for the scent and contains no therapeutic benefits
  • Cosmetic grade
  • Safe for formulating skincare products
  • Safe for making candles and wax melts
  • Trusted UK supplier with years of industry experience

Top usages

  • One of the top sellers for candle, soap makers and formulators
  • Cosmetic grade
  • Suitable for room aroma and scenting
  • Spritz on to refresh linens
  • Add to potpourri or dried wood and plants
  • Add to diffuser and oil burner
  • Safe was making candles and wax melts
  • Can be blended with other fragrances and essential oils for custom scenting
  • Add to bath bombs, slime, scrubs, clay masks
  • Refresh air in car, wardrobes, cabinets
  • Drip on a cotton ball and tuck into sofa or furniture corners
  • Create scented wax sachets

Scent Profile:

Sea Salt & Citrus Fragrance Oil offers a refreshing and invigorating scent profile inspired by sea salt and zest. The aromas unfold with light citrus infused with subtle sea salt undertones, adding a crisp and coastal character. This fragrance evokes the revitalizing experience of blending the citrusy zest with the breezy freshness of sea salt. 

Our Sea Salt & Citrus Fragrance oil is perfect for candle making, soap making, in scrubs and balms, as a diffuser and for all types of aromatherapy!

MSDS


For Soap Making
– Add 1% of Fragrance Oil to melted soap base.
*We recommend using essential oils instead for CP soap making as Fragrance Oil can increase trace in CP soap.


For Candle Making – Depending on wax, add 5-12% of Fragrance Oil to melted wax.
*The strength of the scent will change depending on the waxes, dyes and wick used.
*Always do a small test batch to test candle burning results before attempting larger batches.

Other uses
Can be used in the blending of perfumes, aroma products or personal care products such as bath bombs, scrubs, hair wax, etc. Can also be used in an oil burner, diffuser or dripped on potpourri.

 

For more candle making and soap making ingredients, tools, fragrance oils, essential oils, butters, carrier oils, craft kits and DIY workshops, please visit our Award Winning Experience outlet - Craftiviti.
For bulk orders, kindly email enquiry@craftiviti.com.


_________________________________________________

 

MINYAK WANGIAN SEA SALT & CITRUS

  • Asal: UK
  • Takat Kilat: 60 °C
  • Nota aroma: Aroma sitrus dan kemasinan (aroma bersifat subjektif)
  • Saiz: 30ml (Untuk pesanan pukal, sila e-mel ke enquiry@craftiviti.com)
  • ‘Trace’: Dengan menggunakan Minyak Wangian ini, proses ‘trace’ berlaku dengan cepat (5 minit) berdasarkan ujian kami dengan sabun CP yang mempunyai 70% minyak lembut (soft oils).
  • Kandungan: Gabungan wangian sintetik dengan minyak pembawa dan campuran lain.
  • Digunakan untuk aroma dan tidak mengandungi efek teraputik.
  • Boleh digunakan untuk pelbagai projek kraf yang bersesuaian.
  • Untuk kegunaan luaran sahaja. BUKAN untuk DIMAKAN.

 

MINYAK WANGIAN DALAM SABUN
Berdasarkan jumlah berat sabun, tambah 3% -5% Minyak Wangian dalam sabun yang telah cair.
*Sebaiknya gunakan minyak pati untuk sabun CP kerana Minyak Wangian dapat meningkatkan ‘tracing’ sabun CP.

 

MINYAK WANGIAN DALAM LILIN
Berdasarkan jumlah berat lilin, tambah 5%-12% Minyak Wangian dalam lilin yang telah cair.
*Kekuatan aroma bergantung pada jumlah lilin, pewarna dan sumbu yang digunakan.
Sentiasa buat ujian pada sampel kecil untuk menguji tahap pembakaran lilin sebelum membuat sampel yang lebih besar.

 

KEGUNAAN LAIN
Pencampuran minyak wangian, produk aroma, produk penjagaan diri seperti bom mandi (bath bomb), skrub, wax rambut, dan lain-lain. Boleh digunakan dalam ‘oil burner’, penyebar wangian atau dititiskan pada potpourri.

 


View full details