Globally permitted, COSMOS-approved and conforms with the main standards for natural & organic cosmetics (Ecocert, BDIH, Soil Association, ICEA, NaTrue, NPA).PreservativeNATURAL is very soluble in alcohol, propylene glycol, glycerin and polar oils; slightly soluble and dispersible in water. It is a colourless system with very low odour profile that does not affect the properties of finished cosmetics. The activity of this preservative is not pH sensitive and for use also at neutral-slightly alkaline conditions, preferably in the pH range 4-8. May tolerate working temperature up to 80°C. Contains no GMO, gluten and BSE/TSE risk material.
MSDS Preservative Natural
- Ingredient INCI: Benzyl alcohol, Glyceryl caprylate, Glyceryl undecylenate
- Trade name: Kem Nat
- Colour: Colourless
- Odor: very Mild
- Usage: 1.0-2.0%
- pH range: pH4 - pH8
- Working Temperature: Up to 80°C
- Packing size: 100ml (For bulk orders, please email email@example.com)
- DO NOT CONSUME.
Preservative NATURAL can be used in a variety of rinse-off and leave-on personal care and cosmetic products, particularly surfactants, emulsions and oils. Typical personal care applications include:
Body & face care: serums, tonics, lotions, creams.
Make-up: foundations, powders, eyeshadows, eyeliners, mascaras.
Shaving products: shave soaps, aftershave balms, lotions, creams.
Sun products: sunscreens, suntans, aftersuns.
Bath products: shower gels, bubble baths, hand-cleaners, intimate, oils, powders.
Baby care: shampoos, bath products, lotions, creams, oils, powders.
Oral care: mouthwashes, gels, creams, toothpastes.
Deodorants & antiperspirants: sprays, roll-ons, creams, sticks.
Raw materials: surfactants, vegetal extracts.
Want to see how this product looks like in real life? Visit us at out store at 10 Boulevard, Petaling Jaya!
For bulk orders, kindly email firstname.lastname@example.org.