Skip to product information
1 of 1

Craftiviti

Midnight Musk Fragrance Oil

Midnight Musk Fragrance Oil

Write a review
| Ask a question
Regular price RM23.00
Regular price Sale price RM23.00
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

Midnight Musk Fragrance Oil curated by Craftiviti is concentrated and of synthetic origins. Ideal for candles, soaps making, wax melts, wax sachets, diffusers, body scrubs and more.

FACTS ON OUR MIDNIGHT MUSK Fragrance Oil

  • Origin: France
  • Flashpoint: 93°C
  • Scent notes: Delicate floral musky scent (scents are subjective)
  • Size: 30ml/500ml (For bulk orders, please email enquiry@craftiviti.com)
  • A blend of synthetic fragrances with carrier oils and binders
  • Used solely for the scent and contains no therapeutic benefits
  • This fragrance may also work for other applications
  • Certification: IFRA Standard
  • DO NOT CONSUME

Features

  • Concentrated strong scent
  • Long lasting aroma
  • Stable aroma profile: exotic floral with under tones of musk
  • Used solely for the scent and contains no therapeutic benefits
  • Cosmetic grade
  • Safe for formulating skincare products
  • Safe for making candles and wax melts
  • Trusted France supplier with years of industry experience

Top usages

  • One of the top sellers for candle, soap makers and formulators
  • Cosmetic grade
  • Suitable for room aroma and scenting
  • Spritze on to refresh linens
  • Add to potpourri or dried wood and plants
  • Add to diffuser and oil burner
  • Safe was making candles and wax melts
  • Can be blended with other fragrances and essential oils for custom scenting
  • Add to bath bombs, slime, scrubs, clay masks
  • Refresh air in car, wardrobes, cabinets
  • Drip on a cotton ball and tuck into sofa or furniture corners
  • Create scented wax sachets

For Soap Making – Add 3-5% of Fragrance Oil to melted soap base.
*We recommend using essential oils instead for CP soap making as Fragrance Oil can increase trace in CP soap.


For Candle Making – Depending on wax, add 5-12% of Fragrance Oil to melted wax.
*The strength of the scent will change depending on the waxes, dyes and wick used.
*Always do a small test batch to test candle burning results before attempting larger batches.

Other uses
Can be used in the blending of perfumes, aroma products or personal care products such as bath bombs, scrubs, hair wax, etc. Can also be used in an oil burner, diffuser or dripped on potpourri.

 

Visit our store at Centrepoint, Bandar Utama.
For bulk orders, kindly email enquiry@craftiviti.com.


View full details