Skip to product information
1 of 3

Craftiviti

Jasmine Rice Fragrance Oil - 30ml

Jasmine Rice Fragrance Oil - 30ml

4 Reviews
| Ask a question
Regular price RM24.00
Regular price Sale price RM24.00
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Craftiviti's Jasmine Rice Fragrance Oil is concentrated and of synthetic origins. Ideal for candles, soaps making, wax melts, wax sachets, diffusers, body scrubs and more.

  • Origin: UK
  • Flashpoint: 60°C
  • Scent Summary: Smells like you could date your bowl of don
  • Notes: Mid / Floral / Gourmet (scents are subjective)
  • Size: 30ml / 500ml (For bulk orders, please email enquiry@craftiviti.com)
  • Trace: This Fragrance Oil has no trace based on our test with a batch of cold process soap that has 70% soft oils.
  • Ingredients: A blend of synthetic fragrances with carrier oils and binders.
  • Used solely for the scent and contains no therapeutic benefits.
  • This fragrance may also work for other applications.
  • Certification: IFRA Standard
  • Intended for external use only. Do NOT consume.

Scent Profile:

Jasmine rice fragrance oil carries a subtle and pleasing fragrance, reminiscent of a delicate floral bouquet and fresh grains. The scent is light, with top notes hinting at the sweet and slightly nutty aroma of the rice. The fragrance profile embodies a gentle, comforting essence that is very localized and unique to Asia. A wonderful choice for soaps, scrubs, masks and spa products.

Our Jasmine Rice Fragrance oil is perfect for candle making, soap making, in scrubs and balms, as a diffuser and for all types of aromatherapy!

Jasmine Rice Fragrance Oil - 30ml Material Safety Data Sheet


For Soap Making 
– Add 1% of Fragrance Oil to melted soap base.
*We recommend using essential oils instead for CP soap making as Fragrance Oil can increase trace in CP soap.


For Candle Making – Depending on wax, add 5-12% of Fragrance Oil to melted wax.
*The strength of the scent will change depending on the waxes, dyes and wick used.
*Always do a small test batch to test candle burning results before attempting larger batches.

Other uses
Can be used in the blending of perfumes, aroma products or personal care products such as bath bombs, scrubs, hair wax, etc. Can also be used in an oil burner, diffuser or dripped on potpourri.

 

For more candle making and soap making ingredients, tools, fragrance oils, essential oils, butters, carrier oils, craft kits and DIY workshops, please visit our Award Winning Experience outlet - Craftiviti.
For bulk orders, kindly email enquiry@craftiviti.com.


_________________________________________________

 

MINYAK WANGIAN JASMINE RICE

  • Asal: Thailand
  • Takat Kilat: 60 °C
  • Nota aroma: Aroma bunga melur yang ringan (aroma bersifat subjektif)
  • Saiz: 30ml (Untuk pesanan pukal, sila e-mel ke enquiry@craftiviti.com)
  • ‘Trace’: Dengan menggunakan Minyak Wangian ini, tiada proses ‘trace’ berlaku  berdasarkan ujian kami dengan sabun CP yang mempunyai 70% minyak lembut (soft oils).
  • Kandungan: Gabungan wangian sintetik dengan minyak pembawa dan campuran lain.
  • Digunakan untuk aroma dan tidak mengandungi efek teraputik.
  • Boleh digunakan untuk pelbagai projek kraf yang bersesuaian.
  • Untuk kegunaan luaran sahaja. BUKAN untuk DIMAKAN.

 

MINYAK WANGIAN DALAM SABUN
Berdasarkan jumlah berat sabun, tambah 3% -5% Minyak Wangian dalam sabun yang telah cair.
*Sebaiknya gunakan minyak pati untuk sabun CP kerana Minyak Wangian dapat meningkatkan ‘tracing’ sabun CP.

 

MINYAK WANGIAN DALAM LILIN
Berdasarkan jumlah berat lilin, tambah 5%-12% Minyak Wangian dalam lilin yang telah cair.
*Kekuatan aroma bergantung pada jumlah lilin, pewarna dan sumbu yang digunakan.
Sentiasa buat ujian pada sampel kecil untuk menguji tahap pembakaran lilin sebelum membuat sampel yang lebih besar.

 

KEGUNAAN LAIN
Pencampuran minyak wangian, produk aroma, produk penjagaan diri seperti bom mandi (bath bomb), skrub, wax rambut, dan lain-lain. Boleh digunakan dalam ‘oil burner’, penyebar wangian atau dititiskan pada potpourri.

 

View full details