Skip to product information
1 of 2

Craftiviti

Cool Water Fragrance Oil - 30ml

Cool Water Fragrance Oil - 30ml

1 Review
| Ask a question
Regular price RM26.00
Regular price Sale price RM26.00
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Craftiviti's Cool Water Fragrance Oil is concentrated and of synthetic origins. Ideal for candles, soaps making, wax melts, wax sachets, diffusers, body scrubs and more.

  • Origin: France
  • Flashpoint: 60°C
  • Scent Summary:  Scent of sea water, mint and aquatic mermaid romance
  • Notes: Top / Fresh (scents are subjective)
  • Size: 30ml / 500ml (For bulk orders, please email enquiry@craftiviti.com)
  • Ingredients: A blend of synthetic fragrances with carrier oils and binders.
  • Used solely for the scent and contains no therapeutic benefits.
  • This fragrance may also work for other applications.
  • Certification: IFRA Standard
  • Intended for external use only. Do NOT consume.

Scent Profile:

An iconic fragrance that evokes the refreshing essence of the ocean. Its top notes introduce a crisp blend of mint and green nuances, creating an invigorating opening. The mid tones reveal lavender and coriander, lending a subtle floral and spicy sophistication. The base notes, dominated by musk and sandalwood, bring a smooth, masculine finish, echoing the cool, aquatic allure that has made Cool Water a timeless classic in the world of fragrances.

Our Cool Water Fragrance oil is perfect for candle making, soap making, in scrubs and balms, as a diffuser and for all types of aromatherapy!


For Soap Making
– Add 1% of Fragrance Oil to melted soap base.
*We recommend using essential oils instead for CP soap making as Fragrance Oil can increase trace in CP soap.


For Candle Making – Depending on wax, add 5-12% of Fragrance Oil to melted wax.
*The strength of the scent will change depending on the waxes, dyes and wick used.
*Always do a small test batch to test candle burning results before attempting larger batches.

Other uses
Can be used in the blending of perfumes, aroma products or personal care products such as bath bombs, scrubs, hair wax, etc. Can also be used in an oil burner, diffuser or dripped on potpourri.

 

For more candle making and soap making ingredients, tools, fragrance oils, essential oils, butters, carrier oils, craft kits and DIY workshops, please visit our Award Winning Experience outlet - Craftiviti.
For bulk orders, kindly email enquiry@craftiviti.com.


_________________________________________________

 

MINYAK WANGIAN COOL WATER

  • Asal: France
  • Takat Kilat: 60 °C
  • Nota aroma: Aroma maskulin dan segar (aroma bersifat subjektif)
  • Saiz: 30ml (Untuk pesanan pukal, sila e-mel ke enquiry@craftiviti.com)
  • Kandungan: Gabungan wangian sintetik dengan minyak pembawa dan campuran lain.
  • Digunakan untuk aroma dan tidak mengandungi efek teraputik.
  • Boleh digunakan untuk pelbagai projek kraf yang bersesuaian.
  • Untuk kegunaan luaran sahaja. BUKAN untuk DIMAKAN.

 

MINYAK WANGIAN DALAM SABUN
Berdasarkan jumlah berat sabun, tambah 3% -5% Minyak Wangian dalam sabun yang telah cair.
*Sebaiknya gunakan minyak pati untuk sabun CP kerana Minyak Wangian dapat meningkatkan ‘tracing’ sabun CP.

 

MINYAK WANGIAN DALAM LILIN
Berdasarkan jumlah berat lilin, tambah 5%-12% Minyak Wangian dalam lilin yang telah cair.
*Kekuatan aroma bergantung pada jumlah lilin, pewarna dan sumbu yang digunakan.
Sentiasa buat ujian pada sampel kecil untuk menguji tahap pembakaran lilin sebelum membuat sampel yang lebih besar.

 

KEGUNAAN LAIN
Pencampuran minyak wangian, produk aroma, produk penjagaan diri seperti bom mandi (bath bomb), skrub, wax rambut, dan lain-lain. Boleh digunakan dalam ‘oil burner’, penyebar wangian atau dititiskan pada potpourri.

 

View full details