Skip to product information
1 of 2

Craftiviti

Lavender Fragrance Oil - 30ml

Lavender Fragrance Oil - 30ml

6 Reviews
| Ask a question
Regular price RM16.00
Regular price Sale price RM16.00
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Craftiviti's Lavender Fragrance Oil is concentrated and of synthetic origins. this fragrance oil is one of our most popular premium fragrance oil scents.

Highly recommended for making breathtaking candles, soap, wax melts, wax sachets, perfumes, room diffusers, body scrubs and more.

Tested suitable for cold and hot process soap making with moderate trace. 

  • Origin: UK
  • Flashpoint: 60°C
  • Scent Summary: Smells like a hot bath, plush pillows and snoring
  • Notes: Mid / Floral / Herbal (scents are subjective)
  • Size: 30ml / 500ml / 25kg (For bulk orders, please email enquiry@craftiviti.com)
  • Trace: This Fragrance Oil traces moderately (within 10+ minutes) based on our test with a batch of cold process soap that has 70% soft oils.
  • Ingredients: A blend of synthetic fragrances with carrier oils and binders.
  • Solubility in water: Insoluble
  • Certification: IFRA Standard
  • Phthalates Free
  • Intended for external use only. Do NOT consume.

Features

  • Concentrated strong scent
  • Long lasting aroma
  • Stable aroma profile
  • Smells similar to real lavender buds
  • Used solely for the scent and contains no therapeutic benefits
  • Cosmetic grade
  • Safe for formulating skincare products
  • Safe for making candles and wax melts
  • Trusted UK supplier with years of industry experience

Top usages

  • One of the top sellers for candle, soap makers and formulators
  • Cosmetic grade
  • Suitable for room aroma and scenting
  • Spritz directly on to refresh linens
  • Add to potpourri or dried wood and plants
  • Add to diffuser and oil burner
  • Safe was making candles and wax melts
  • Can be blended with other fragrances and essential oils for custom scentiing
  • Add to bath bombs, slime, scrubs, clay masks
  • Refresh air in car, wardrobes, cabinets
  • Drip on a cotton ball and tuck into sofa or furniture corners
  • Create scented wax sachets

Scent Profile:

Lavender Fragrance Oil offer a timeless and calming fragrance profile. The scent is characterized by floral and herbaceous top notes, capturing the essence of the blooming lavender plant. As the scent lingers on, it reveals a subtle earthiness, grounding the fragrance. Lavender is often associated with relaxation and tranquility, making it a popular choice in aromatherapy and perfumery. This classic fragrance evokes fields of purple blooms and embodies a serene, aromatic experience that has been cherished for its therapeutic and aromatic qualities for centuries.

Our Lavender Fragrance oil is perfect for candle making, soap making, in scrubs and balms, as a diffuser and for all types of aromatherapy!

Lavender Fragrance Oil - Material Safety Data Sheet


For Soap Making 
– Add 1% of Fragrance Oil to melted soap base.

* For a natural scent with therapeutic benefits, you can also try Lavender Essential Oil. Can be blending with this fragrance to have a longer lasting more dynamic lavender scent. 

For Candle Making – Depending on wax, add 5-12% of Fragrance Oil to melted wax.
*The strength of the scent will change depending on the waxes, dyes and wick used.
*Always do a small test batch to test candle burning results before attempting larger batches.

Other uses
Can be used in the blending of perfumes, aroma products or personal care products such as bath bombs, scrubs, hair wax, etc. Can also be used in an oil burner, diffuser or dripped on potpourri.

 

For more candle making and soap making ingredients, tools, fragrance oils, essential oils, butters, carrier oils, craft kits and DIY workshops, please visit our Award Winning Experience outlet - Craftiviti.

For bulk orders, kindly email enquiry@craftiviti.com.


_________________________________________________

 

MINYAK WANGIAN LAVENDER

  • Asal: UK
  • Takat Kilat: 60 °C
  • Nota aroma: Aroma lavender (aroma bersifat subjektif)
  • Saiz: 30ml (Untuk pesanan pukal, sila e-mel ke enquiry@craftiviti.com)
  • ‘Trace’: Dengan menggunakan Minyak Wangian ini, proses ‘trace’ berlaku  dengan lambat (10+ minit)berdasarkan ujian kami dengan sabun CP yang mempunyai 70% minyak lembut (soft oils).
  • Kandungan: Gabungan wangian sintetik dengan minyak pembawa dan campuran lain.
  • Digunakan untuk aroma dan tidak mengandungi efek teraputik.
  • Boleh digunakan untuk pelbagai projek kraf yang bersesuaian.
  • Untuk kegunaan luaran sahaja. BUKAN untuk DIMAKAN.

 

MINYAK WANGIAN DALAM SABUN
Berdasarkan jumlah berat sabun, tambah 3% -5% Minyak Wangian dalam sabun yang telah cair.
*Sebaiknya gunakan minyak pati untuk sabun CP kerana Minyak Wangian dapat meningkatkan ‘tracing’ sabun CP.

 

MINYAK WANGIAN DALAM LILIN
Berdasarkan jumlah berat lilin, tambah 5%-12% Minyak Wangian dalam lilin yang telah cair.
*Kekuatan aroma bergantung pada jumlah lilin, pewarna dan sumbu yang digunakan.
Sentiasa buat ujian pada sampel kecil untuk menguji tahap pembakaran lilin sebelum membuat sampel yang lebih besar.

 

KEGUNAAN LAIN
Pencampuran minyak wangian, produk aroma, produk penjagaan diri seperti bom mandi (bath bomb), skrub, wax rambut, dan lain-lain. Boleh digunakan dalam ‘oil burner’, penyebar wangian atau dititiskan pada potpourri.

 

View full details