Skip to product information
1 of 1

Craftiviti

White Musk Fragrance Oil - 500ml

White Musk Fragrance Oil - 500ml

Write a review
| Ask a question
Regular price RM185.00
Regular price Sale price RM185.00
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Craftiviti's White Musk Fragrance Oil is concentrated and of synthetic origins. Ideal for candles, soaps making, wax melts, wax sachets, diffusers, body scrubs and more.

FACTS ON OUR WHITE MUSK Fragrance Oil

  • Origin: UK
  • Flashpoint: 80°C
  • Scent Summary: Scent of an enigma - fleeting yet memorable
  • Notes: Mid / Floral (scents are subjective)
  • Trace: This Fragrance Oil traces moderately (10+ minutes) based on our test with a batch of cold process soap that has 70% soft oils.
  • Ingredients: A blend of synthetic fragrances with carrier oils and binders.
  • Used solely for the scent and contains no therapeutic benefits.
  • This fragrance may also work for other applications.
  • Certification: IFRA Standard
  • Phthalate-free
  • Intended for external use only. Do NOT consume.

Features

  • Concentrated strong scent
  • Long lasting aroma
  • Stable aroma profile: exotic floral musk
  • Used solely for the scent and contains no therapeutic benefits
  • Cosmetic grade
  • Safe for formulating skincare products
  • Safe for making candles and wax melts
  • Trusted UK supplier with years of industry experience

Top usages

  • One of the top sellers for candle, soap makers and formulators
  • Cosmetic grade
  • Suitable for room aroma and scenting
  • Spritz on to refresh linens
  • Add to potpourri or dried wood and plants
  • Add to diffuser and oil burner
  • Safe was making candles and wax melts
  • Can be blended with other fragrances and essential oils for custom scenting
  • Add to bath bombs, slime, scrubs, clay masks
  • Refresh air in car, wardrobes, cabinets
  • Drip on a cotton ball and tuck into sofa or furniture corners
  • Create scented wax sachets

 

Scent Profile:

White Musk offers a soft and sensual fragrance profile. The scent opens with delicate and clean top notes, capturing the fresh and airy essence of musk. The heart unfolds with a powdery and slightly floral aroma, creating a subtle and comforting bouquet. Base notes are enduring, imparting a gentle and lingering musk essence. A scent of purity and sensuality, this scent is a top selection for blending other fragrances with or used on its own.

Our White Musk Fragrance oil is perfect for candle making, soap making, in scrubs and balms, as a diffuser and for all types of aromatherapy!


MSDS 

For Soap Making – Add 3-5% of Fragrance Oil to melted soap base.
*We recommend using essential oils instead for CP soap making as Fragrance Oil can increase trace in CP soap.


For Candle Making – Depending on wax, add 5-12% of Fragrance Oil to melted wax.
*The strength of the scent will change depending on the waxes, dyes and wick used.
*Always do a small test batch to test candle burning results before attempting larger batches.

Other uses
Can be used in the blending of perfumes, aroma products or personal care products such as bath bombs, scrubs, hair wax, etc. Can also be used in an oil burner, diffuser or dripped on potpourri.

 

Visit our store at 10 Boulevard, Petaling Jaya!
For bulk orders, kindly email enquiry@craftiviti.com.


_________________________________________________

 

MINYAK WANGIAN WHITE MUSK

  • Asal: UK
  • Takat Kilat: 60 °C
  • Nota aroma: Aroma bunga kasturi putih (aroma bersifat subjektif)
  • Saiz: 30ml (Untuk pesanan pukal, sila e-mel ke enquiry@craftiviti.com)
  • ‘Trace’: Dengan menggunakan Minyak Wangian ini, proses ‘trace’ berlaku dengan cepat (dalam masa 5 minit) berdasarkan ujian kami dengan sampel sabun CP yang mempunyai 70% minyak lembut (soft oils).
  • Gabungan wangian sintetik dengan minyak pembawa dan campuran yang berkaitan.
  • Digunakan hanya untuk aroma dan tidak mengandungi efek teraputik.
  • Wangian ini juga sesuai digunakan untuk pelbagai projek kraf yang bersesuaian.
  • BUKAN UNTUK DIMAKAN

 

MINYAK WANGIAN DALAM SABUN
Berdasarkan jumlah berat sabun, tambah 3% -5% Minyak Wangian dalam sabun yang telah cair.
*Sebaiknya gunakan minyak pati untuk sabun CP kerana Minyak Wangian dapat meningkatkan ‘tracing’ sabun CP.

 

MINYAK WANGIAN DALAM LILIN
Berdasarkan jumlah berat lilin, tambah 5%-12% Minyak Wangian dalam lilin yang telah cair.
*Kekuatan aroma bergantung pada jumlah lilin, pewarna dan sumbu yang digunakan.
Sentiasa buat ujian pada sampel kecil untuk menguji tahap pembakaran lilin sebelum membuat sampel yang lebih besar.

 

KEGUNAAN LAIN
Pencampuran minyak wangian, produk aroma, produk penjagaan diri seperti bom mandi (bath bomb), skrub, wax rambut, dan lain-lain. Boleh digunakan dalam ‘oil burner’, penyebar wangian atau dititiskan pada potpourri.

View full details