Skip to product information
1 of 2

YST

Refined Castor Oil - First Special Grade - 23kg

Refined Castor Oil - First Special Grade - 23kg

Write a review
| Ask a question
Regular price RM690.00
Regular price Sale price RM690.00
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Craftiviti's Refined Castor Oils are ideal for massage treatment which is suitable for all type of skin. This oil is rich in vitamin and minerals that is good for the skin and hair. 

Refined Castor Oil Material Safety Data Sheet

 Facts of Craftiviti's Refined Castor Oil:

  • INCI Name: Ricinus Communis Oil
  • Grade: First Special Grade
  • Colour: Light yellow
  • Type: Refined, Liquid, Odourless
  • Ingredient(s): Castor Kernel
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Origin: Spain
  • Main Component: Ricinoleic Acid 80%-90%
  • DO NOT CONSUME

 

Benefits of Refined Castor Oil

  • Suitable for all type of skin.
  • Rehydrate your skin after sun exposure.
  • Vitamin E - moisture and keeps skin healthy.
  • Protein - promotes hair growth
  • Omega-6 - treat scars, wrinkles and rejuvenate skin
  • Fatty Acid - combats premature of greying hair
  • Anti-fungal and anti-bacterial 

 

How to Use

Essential Oil/Carrier Oil Blend:

  • Dilute 1-2% of essential oil to 30ml carrier oil.
  • Do a patch test on your skin prior to use.

     

    Soap Making

    • Apply to melt & pour soap base, liquid soap base or skincare recipes.
    • Add 1 tablespoon of Craftiviti's Refined Argan Oil into 500g any soap bases mentioned above.
    • Do a patch test on your skin prior to use.

     

    More DIY personal care materials and therapeutic crafts are available online and at our store at Craftiviti Sdn. Bhd. (10 Boulevard, Petaling Jaya, Selangor)

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Minyak Kastor Bertapis Craftiviti sangat ideal untuk rawatan urut dan juga sesuai digunakan untuk semua jenis kulit. Ianya kaya dengan vitamin dan mineral serta sesuai untuk kulit dan rambut.

    Fakta Menarik Tentang Minyak Kastor Bertapis Craftiviti:

    • Nama INCI: Minyak Ricinus Communis
    • Gred: Gred Khas Pertama
    • Warna: Kuning muda
    • Jenis: Halus, Cecair, Tidak berbau
    • Bahan: Kastor Kernel
    • Kaedah Pengekstrakan: Tekanan Sejuk
    • Asal: Sepanyol
    • Komponen Utama: Asid Ricinoleic 80% -90%
    • BUKAN UNTUK DIMAKAN

     

    Kelebihan Minyak Kastor Bertapis

    • Sesuai untuk semua jenis kulit.
    • Menghidratkan semula kulit setelah terdedah kepada cahaya matahari.
    • Vitamin E - melembapkan dan menjaga kesihatan kulit.
    • Protein - menggalakkan pertumbuhan rambut
    • Omega-6 - membantu merawat parut, kedutan dan menganjalkan kulit
    • Asid Lemak - mendorong pertumbuhan rambut
    • Anti-kulat dan anti-bakteria   

     

    Cara kegunaan: 

    Campurkan Minyak Pati (Essential Oil) ke dalam Minyak Pembawa

    • Cairkan 1-2% Minyak Pati kepada Minyak Pembawa 30ml.
    • Lakukan ujian keberkesanan pada kulit anda sebelum digunakan. 

    Pembuatan sabun

    • Campurkan 1 sudu besar Minyak Argan Bertapis Craftiviti ke dalam 500g sabun melt & pour untuk lebih kelembapan.
    • Lakukan ujian keberkesanan pada kulit sebelum digunakan
    View full details