Book an express DIY session for soap, candle, bath bombs and more here
Categories

    Balms & Butters

    Refined Shea Butter (Sweden)

    RM15.00 – RM54.00

    A multi-purpose all-natural butter rich in Vitamin A, Craftiviti's Refined Shea Butter is made from fat extracted from the bark of the African Shea tree. A widely used butter in cosmetics as...

    (18)

    Refined Coconut Oil - 500ml (Malaysia)

    RM15.00

      NOT FOR CONSUMPTION. Safe for skincare formulation. A popular multi-purpose oil rich in nutrients and benefits. Craftiviti's Refined Coconut Oil is a natural moisturizer that can boost personal care routines. Refined...

    (22)

    Refined Sweet Almond Oil (Italy & Spain)

    RM20.00 – RM64.20

    NOT FOR CONSUMPTION. Safe for skincare formulation. Craftiviti's Refined Sweet Almond is an effective emollient and quickly absorbed into the skin. Suitable to used for normal, dry or sensitive skins. Refined Sweet Almond...

    (14)

    Refined Beeswax (China)

    RM21.24 – RM33.93

    Introducing Craftiviti's Refined Beeswax that is the perfect application for making lotion, lip balm, cold cream, skin balm, pomade, beard balm and more. Beeswax China Material Safety Data Sheet Beeswax...

    (3)

    Refined Jojoba Oil (South America)

    RM48.00 – RM145.00

    NOT FOR CONSUMPTION. Safe for skincare formulation. Craftiviti's Refined Jojoba Carrier Oil is natural and unadulterated. Cold pressed from Jojoba fruits harvested in South America and refined to maintain stability,...

    (9)

    Vitamin E Acetate (Germany)

    RM25.00 – RM340.00

      Introducing Craftiviti's Vitamin E Acetate (Tocopheryl Acetate) that is a form of vitamin E, a natural skin-conditioning agent and antioxidant. Often used as an alternative to pure undiluted vitamin...

    (12)

    Pomace Olive Oil (Spain)

    RM17.00 – RM27.40

    NOT FOR CONSUMPTION. Safe for skincare formulation. Craftiviti's Pomace Olive Oil is a great addition to your cold process (CP) soap recipes and is a great base oil for many...

    (5)

    Refined Glycerin USP 99.5%

    RM3.00 – RM9.00

    Refined Glycerin USP 99.5% - 100ml Expiry July 2022- 500ml Expiry July 2022 Cosmetic grade and vegetable based, Craftiviti's Refined Glycerin (USP 99.5%) is a viscous, colourless and odourless liquid sugar-alcohol...

    (2)

    Refined Coconut Oil - 1000ml (Malaysia)

    RM25.00

      NOT FOR CONSUMPTION. Safe for skincare formulation. A popular multi-purpose oil rich in nutrients and benefits. Craftiviti's Refined Coconut Oil is a natural moisturizer that can boost personal care...

    (1)

    Natural Refined Beeswax Pastille (USA)

    RM32.22 – RM54.36

    Introducing Craftiviti's Natural Beeswax Pastille that is the perfect application for making skin-care products such as lotion, lip balm, cold cream, skin balm, pomade, beard balm and more. Natural Refined...

    (5)

    Organic Yellow Beeswax

    RM27.00 – RM101.88

    Introducing Craftiviti's Organic Yellow Beeswax that is the perfect application for making skin-care products such as lotion, lip balm, cold cream, skin balm, pomade, beard balm, soap and more. Organic...

    (8)

    Refined Castor Oil - First Special Grade (Spain)

    RM18.90 – RM73.60

    NOT FOR CONSUMPTION. Safe for skincare formulation. Craftiviti's Refined Castor Oils are ideal for massage treatment which is suitable for all type of skin. This oil is rich in vitamin and minerals...

    (9)

    Pure Prime Pressed Virgin Cocoa Butter (Unrefined)

    RM15.00 – RM46.20

    Craftiviti's Pure Prime Pressed Virgin Cocoa Butter (Unrefined) is extracted from cacao seed also which is also known as cocoa beans. It is commonly known to be used to make...

    (8)

    Refined Avocado Oil (Spain)

    RM26.40 – RM27.35

    100ml Expiry Dec 2022 500ml Expiry July 2022   NOT FOR CONSUMPTION. Safe for skincare formulation. Craftiviti's Refined Avocado Oil is ideal for all skin types. This oil is refined to be...

    (7)

    Refined Argan Oil (Morocco)

    RM30.00 – RM150.00

      NOT FOR CONSUMPTION. Safe for skincare formulation. Craftiviti's Refined Argan Oil is ideal for massage, skincare and contain a lot of vitamin and mineral that are good for skin and...

    (6)

    Refined Palm Oil - 1000ml (Malaysia)

    RM12.00

    NOT FOR CONSUMPTION. Safe for skincare formulation. Craftiviti's Refined Palm Oil is commonly used in personal care product and cleaning product. It's also popular base oil for cold process soap...

    (5)

    Refined Mango Butter (India)

    RM20.00 – RM65.00

    Commonly used in personal care and cosmetic formulations, Craftiviti's Refined Mango Butter is a hard butter that is emollient, highly moisturizing, and very nourishing to the skin. It is derived...

    (4)

    Refined Grapeseed Oil (Spain)

    RM22.60 – RM75.50

    NOT FOR CONSUMPTION. Safe for skincare formulation. 100% Pure Unadulterated Cosmetic Grade Carrier Oil A brilliant source of Vitamin E and incredibly rich in antioxidants, this light oil is easily...

    (2)

    Polysorbate 20 - 100ml

    RM9.00RM5.00

    Polysorbate-20 (Tween 20) is a non-ionic surfactant and solubilizer. Helps blend fragrance or essential oils (lighter oils) in water. Also soothing to the skin Used in formulations with less than...

    (6)

    Refined Rice Bran Oil (Spain)

    RM18.00 – RM45.00

    NOT FOR CONSUMPTION. Safe for skincare formulation. Craftiviti's Refined Rice Bran Oil is a light oil that's easily absorbed by the skin. It's also contains squalene which naturally occurs in...

    (2)

    Refined Sunflower Seed Oil (Spain)

    RM14.00 – RM22.00

    NOT FOR CONSUMPTION. Safe for skincare formulation. Craftiviti's Refined Sunflower Seed Carrier Oil that is ideal for massage, skincare and soap making. Sunflower seed oil acts as a popular skin barrier...

    (3)

    Virgin Organic Rosehip Seed Oil (Bulgaria/Poland/Denmark)

    RM45.00 – RM105.00

    NOT FOR CONSUMPTION. Safe for skincare formulation. Organic Virgin Rosehip Seed is widely popular for its restorative and skin healing benefits. This oil absorbs into the skin quickly without leaving a greasy...

    (2)

    Calendula Oil (UK)

    RM45.00 – RM170.00

    NOT FOR CONSUMPTION. Safe for skincare formulation. Craftiviti's Calendula Oil is ideal for massage, skincare and soap making. It is rich in anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties that naturally treat cuts and wounds and...

    (1)

    Polysorbate 80 - 100ml

    RM9.00

    Also known as Tween 80, Polysorbate-80 is a non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier and solubilizer. Used in formulations to mix larger amounts of oil with water without any separations. Polysorbate-80 is stable...

    (1)

    Virgin Red Raspberry Seed Oil (USA)

    RM20.00 – RM45.00

    NOT FOR CONSUMPTION. Safe for skincare formulation. Virgin Red Raspberry Seed Oil is a rich healing oil which offers moisturizing, anti-inflammatory, anti-ageing and antioxidant benefits for the skin. A popular...

    (0)

    Refined Rosehip Seed Oil (South Africa)

    RM59.00 – RM180.00

    Craftiviti's Refined Rosehip Seed Carrier Oil is extracted from the seeds of the wild rose bush. It has been refined and filtered for longer stability and shelf life. This oil is known...

    (2)

    Candelilla Wax (USA)

    RM33.00 – RM120.00

    A natural wax derived from the leaves of the Mexican shrub Euphorbia antisyphilitica, Craftiviti's Candelilla Wax is brilliant as a vegan option for creams, salves, balms, pomades, lipsticks, lip balms...

    (3)

    Virgin Kokum Butter (Unrefined)

    RM10.00 – RM65.00

    Commonly used in personal care and cosmetic formulations, Craftiviti's Virgin Kokum Butter has a high stearic acid content which will add firming properties to your end product. It also helps...

    (1)
    Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
    January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
    Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
    Shopping cart

    Your cart is empty.

    Return To Shop